Yay! I used a random # generator and it picked Robin! :) Robin, you win $15 Freckled Nest Dollars! Go shopping :) Congratulations! Thanks for entering everyone! Sidebar: Keith's painting my glasses right now... so I'm wearing my old pair. They only have one arm. Lol.


  1. oh my goodness!! i seriously won?!?! that is crazy! thank you sooo much! oooh it's gonna be so hard to pick something hehe : ) thanks!! yippie!

    lc_intocable at yahoo dot com

  2. i had an awesome weekend babe, i love you :)

  3. i just posted a pic of my notebook on my blog. sorry there isn't more pictures of it, but it really turned out great! yes, the instructions were perfect. thanks so much!!


Thank you for reading. I now blog over at ...if you have any questions, please email me at LA[@]FreckledNest[.]com